Canada Soccer

Bianca St-Georges (CAN)

Connect: @biancastgeorges
Date of birth: 1997-07-28
Age 21
Birthplace: St-Charles-Borommée, QC, CAN
Raised: St-Charles-Borommée, QC, CAN
Nickname: Bi, Bibi
School(s): West Virginia University
Height: 167 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-09-05
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Bianca Rose St-Georges... speaks French and English... her father was born in Québec, QC while her mother was born in Buffalo, NY... grew up competing in soccer, judo and volleyball... she was five years old when she first played soccer for St-Félix De Valois... enjoys reading, snowboarding, movies, music, walking her dog... favourites have included Christine Sinclair, Marta... other favourites have included Nicolas Gill, Roger Federer, Canadien de Montréal, Alouettes de Montréal... as a youth player at Costa Rica 2014, was noted by the FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Technical Study Group (”good technique, effective long balls, good reading of the game and interception skills, covers defence very well”)... 

For Country

she was 15 years old when she made her debut in the Canadian youth program in 2012 with coach David Benning... won a silver medal with Canada at the 2013 CONCACAF Women's Under-17 Championship in Montego Bay, JAM... represented Canada at the FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Costa Rica 2014... won a silver medal with Canada at the CONCACAF Women’s Under-20 Championship in Honduras (Canada qualified for the FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup Papua New Guinea 2016)... represented Canada at the FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Papua New Guinea 2016... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2016-11-21 canw20 Daniel Worthington [2016-11] FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup Papua New Guinea 2016 USA / West Virginia University 19
2016-11-09 canw20 Daniel Worthington [2016-10] Women’s U-20 pre-tournament camp USA / West Virginia University 19
2016-09-16 canw20 Daniel Worthington [2016-09] Women’s Excel U-20 camp in Burnaby USA / West Virginia University 19
2016-05-22 canw20 Daniel Worthington [2016-05] Women’s Excel U-20 camp in Mexico USA / West Virginia University 18
2015-12-14 canw20 Daniel Worthington [2015-12] CONCACAF Women's Under-20 Championship USA / West Virginia University 18
2015-11-29 canw20 Daniel Worthington [2015-11] Women’s U-20 pre-tournament camp USA / West Virginia University 18
2015-11-26 canw23 Daniel Worthington [2015-05] Women’s Excel U-23 camp in Burnaby CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 18
2015-03-28 canw20 Daniel Worthington [2015-03] Women’s Excel U-20 camp in Burnaby CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 17
2014-12-20 canw18 Andrew Olivieri [2014-12] Women’s Excel U-20 (U-18) camp in Toronto CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 17
2014-03-28 canw17 Bev Priestman [2014-03] FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Costa Rica 2014 CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 16
2014-03-11 canw17 Bev Priestman [2014-03] Women’s U-17 pre-tournament camp CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 16
2014-01-28 canw17 Bev Priestman [2014-01] Women’s Excel U-17 camp in USA CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 16
2014-01-28 canw17 Bev Priestman [2014-01] Women’s Excel U-17 camp in USA CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 16
2013-11-10 canw17 Bev Priestman [2013-11] CONCACAF Women's Under-17 Championship CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 16
2013-10-28 canw17 Bev Priestman [2013-10] Women’s U-17 pre-tournament camp CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 16
2013-10-06 canw17 Bev Priestman [2013-09] Women’s Excel U-17 identification camp CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 16
2013-09-01 canw17 Bev Priestman [2013-08] Women’s Excel U-17 identification camp CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 16
2012-12-20 canw15 Andrew Olivieri [2012-12] Women’s U-15 talent identification camp in Vaughan CAN / AS Laser de Joliette 15
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2016 canw20 0-0-2 19 3 2 0 180 0 0 1 0 N/A 0
2015 canw20 2-1-1 18 4 4 0 390 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
2014 canw17 1-2-0 17 3 3 0 230 0 0 0 1 N/A 0
2013 canw17 3-1-1 16 5 5 0 450 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 15 14 0 1250 0 0 1 1 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2016-11-20 Port Moresby, PNG FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup canw20 0 : 5 JPN 19 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2016-11-16 Port Moresby, PNG FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup canw20 1 : 3 NGA 19 1 90 0 0 1 0 0 0
2016-11-13 Port Moresby, PNG FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup canw20 - ESP 19 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-12-13 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Women's Under-20 canw20 0 : 1 USA 18 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-12-11 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Women's Under-20 canw20 0 : 0 MEX 18 1 120 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-12-06 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Women's Under-20 canw20 7 : 0 JAM 18 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-12-03 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Women's Under-20 canw20 2 : 0 TRI 18 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2014-03-22 San Juan de Tibás, CRC FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup canw17 2 : 1 GHA 16 1 50 0 0 0 1 0 0
2014-03-18 Liberia, CRC FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup canw17 1 : 1 PRK 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2014-03-15 Liberia, CRC FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup canw17 2 : 2 GER 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-11-09 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 0 : 0 MEX 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-11-07 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 5 : 0 JAM 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-11-04 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 0 : 2 USA 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-11-02 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 11 : 0 TRI 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-10-31 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Women's Under-17 canw17 8 : 0 GUA 16 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer