Schedule

 

Match Number Date  Home Team  Away Team  Stadium 

Kick-off Time

Qualifying Round 1          
1A 15 May  Vaughan Azzurri       2:3 HFX Wanderers  Ontario Soccer Centre  19h00ET 
2A 15 May  Pacific FC.                0:2 Cavalry FC  Westhills Stadium  22h30ET 
3A 15 May  AS Blainville             0:0 York9 FC  Parc Equestre Blainville  19h00ET 
1B 22 May  HFX Wanderers        0:1 Vaughan Azzurri  Wanderers Grounds  17h00ET 
2B 22 May  Cavalry FC           2:1 Pacific FC  Spruce Meadows  21h30ET 
3B 22 May  York9 FC                  1:0 AS Blainville  York University  19h00ET 
Qualifying Round 2          
5A 4 June  Forge FC                  1:1 Cavalry FC  Tim Hortons Field  19h30ET 
6A 5 June  HFX Wanderers        2:1 Valour FC  Wanderers Grounds 17h15ET
4A 5 June  York9                        3:1 FC Edmonton  York University 19h00ET 
5B 11 June Cavalry FC               2:1 Forge FC  Spruce Meadows  21h30ET
6B 12 June  Valour FC                 0:2 HFX Wanderers Investors Group Field  20h30ET 
4B 12 June  FC Edmonton           1:0 York9 Clarke Stadium  21h30ET 
Qualifying Round 3             
7A 10 July  HFX Wanderers        2:3 Ottawa Fury FC  Wanderers Grounds 18h00ET
9A 10 July  Cavalry FC               0:0 Whitecaps FC  Spruce Meadows 21h30ET
8A 10 July  York9 FC                  2:2 Montreal Impact FC  York University 19h30ET
7B 24 July  Ottawa Fury FC       2:2 HFX Wanderers FC TD Place  19h30ET 
9B 24 July  Whitecaps FC          1:2 Cavalry FC BC Place Stadium  22h30ET 
8B 24 July  Montreal Impact       1:0 York9 FC Saputo Stadium  19h30ET 
Semi-Final Round          
10A 7 August  Ottawa Fury FC       0:2 Toronto FC  TD Place 19h30ET
11A 7 August  Montreal Impact       2:1 Cavalry FC Stade Saputo 19h30ET
10B 14 August  Toronto FC           3:0 Ottawa Fury FC BMO Field  19h30ET 
11B 14 August  Cavalry FC          0:1 Montreal Impact FC Spruce Meadows 21h30ET
Final Round          
12A 18 September  W10/W11  W10/W11  TBD 19h30 Local 
12B 25 September  W10/W11  W10/W11  TBD 19h30 Local 

 

Proud partners of the Canadian Championship