Canada Soccer

Jordan Haynes (CAN)

Connect: @96jhaynes
Date of birth: 1996-01-17
Age 22
Birthplace: Peterborough, ON, CAN
Raised: Peterborough, ON, CAN
Nickname: Haynesey
Height: 178 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2017-02-25
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Jordan Markus Haynes... speaks English and a little bit of French and Spanish... his father was born in Oshawa while his mother was born in Toronto... grew up playing soccer... he was five years old when he started playing soccer for Cavan Maple Leafs... enjoys television, hanging out with friends and family... favourites have included Arjen Robben, Bayern München... 

For Country

he was 15 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2011 with coach Sean Fleming... won a bronze medal with Canada at the 2013 CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship in Panama (Canada qualified for UAE 2013)... represented Canada at the FIFA U-17 World Cup UAE 2013... 

Year Prize Honour
2013 Centre Midfield Best XI at the CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2015-01-23 canm20 Rob Gale [2015-01] CONCACAF Men’s Under-20 Championship CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 19
2015-01-07 canm20 Robert Gale [2015-01] Men’s U-20 pre-tournament camp CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 18
2014-12-18 canm20 Robert Gale [2014-12] Men’s U-20 camp in USA CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 18
2014-11-19 canm20 Robert Gale [2014-11] Men’s U-20 camp in England & Spain CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 18
2014-08-02 canm20 Rob Gale [2014-08] Dale Farm Milk Cup CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 18
2013-11-08 canm17 Sean Fleming [2013-10] FIFA U-17 World Cup United Arab Emirates 2013 Whitecaps FC Academy 17
2013-10-16 canm17 Sean Fleming [2013-10] Pre-tournament men’s U-17 camp CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 17
2013-09-10 canm17 Sean Fleming [2013-09] Men’s U-17 camp in Mexico CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 17
2013-08-12 canm17 Sean Fleming [2013-08] Men’s U-17 camp in USA Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 17
2013-04-19 canm17 Sean Fleming [2013-04] CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship Vancouver Whitecap 17
2013-04-03 canm17 Sean Fleming [2013-04] Men’s U-17 pre-tournament camp CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 17
2013-02-15 canm17 Sean Fleming [2013-02] Men’s U-17 camp in USA and Costa Rica Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 17
2012-11-26 canm17 Sean Fleming [2012-11] Men’s U-17 camp in USA and Panama CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 16
2012-10-07 canm17 Sean Fleming [2012-09] AGS Cup CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 16
2012-04-30 canm17 Sean Fleming [2012-04] Torneo delle Nazioni SC Toronto 16
2011-11-25 canm15 Sean Fleming [2011-11] Men’s U-15 eastern identification camp SC Toronto 15
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2015 canm20 0-0-3 19 3 2 1 204 0 0 1 0 N/A 0
2013 canm17 2-4-2 17 8 6 2 601 1 0 2 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 11 8 3 805 1 0 2 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2015-01-22 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 2 : 3 HON 19 1 87 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-01-15 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 2 : 3 SLV 19 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-01-12 Montego Bay, JAM CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 0 : 2 MEX 19 63 27 0 0 1 0 0 0
2013-10-25 Dubai, UAE FIFA U-17 World Cup canm17 0 : 3 ARG 17 1 90 0 0 1 0 0 0
2013-10-22 Dubai, UAE FIFA U-17 World Cup canm17 1 : 1 IRN 17 34 56 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-10-19 Dubai, UAE FIFA U-17 World Cup canm17 2 : 2 AUT 17 1 67 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-04-19 Ciudad de Panamá, PAN CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 2 : 2 HON 17 77 43 1 0 0 0 0 0
2013-04-17 Ciudad de Panamá, PAN CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 1 : 2 PAN 17 1 85 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-04-13 La Chorrera , PAN CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 4 : 2 JAM 17 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2013-04-10 La Chorrera , PAN CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 1 : 1 CRC 17 1 90 0 0 1 0 0 0
2013-04-06 La Chorrera , PAN CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 2 : 0 TRI 17 1 80 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer