Canada Soccer

Hu Liu (CAN)

Date of birth: 1961-07-06
Age 57
Birthplace: CHN
Nickname: Tiger
All Positions: Former FIFA Referee
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-07-27
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

For Sport

served on the FIFA List of Referees and Assistant Referees for six years (2001 to 2006)... served as a referee at the V Jeux de la Francophone Nyami, Niger 2005...

Year Prize Honour
2007 Referee / Arbitre Ray Morgan Memorial Award
2007 Recipient / Récipiendaire Canada Soccer International Achievement Award

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer