Canada Soccer

Natasha Tcheki-Jamgotchian (CAN)

Date of birth: 1996-01-03
Age 23
Birthplace: Montréal, QC, CAN
Raised: Montréal, QC, CAN
Nickname: Tcheki, Nash
Height: 165 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2015-10-16
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks English and French... her father was born in Alexandria, EGY while her mother was born in Montréal, QC, CAN... grew up participating in snowboarding, dance, track & field, boxing... she was five years old when she started playing soccer for Lakeshore... enjoys dancing, boxing, music, volunteering... 

For Country

she was 16 years old when she made her debut in the Canadian youth program in 2012 with coach Bryan Rosenfeld... 

Year Prize Honour
2013 Centre Back / défenseur central Canada Games All-Star Team - Women’s Soccer
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2014-04-11 canw20 Andrew Olivieri [2014-04] Women’s Excel U-20 camp in USA Lakeshore 18
2013-12-21 canw20 Andrew Olivieri [2013-12] Women’s Excel U-20 camp in Burnaby CAN / CS Lakeshore 17
2012-08-24 canw17 Bryan Rosenfeld [2012-08] Women’s U-17 camp in Vaughan CAN / CS Haute-Saint-Charles 16

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer