Canada Soccer

Nicole Ambrose (CAN)

Date of birth: 1992-07-04
Age 26
Birthplace: Vancouver, BC, CAN
Raised: South Surrey, BC, CAN
Nickname: Nikki
School(s): University of Santa Clara
Height: 165 cm
Team Honours: Canada Games champion
Profile Text Last Updated 2013-01-23
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

soccer family (sister Brittany)...

For Country

she was 17 years old when she made her debut in the Canadian youth program in 2010 with coach Carolina Morace...

Year Prize Honour
2009 Defender / défenseur Canada Games All-Star Team - Women’s Soccer
End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2012-07-08 canw20 Andrew Olivieri [2012-07] Women’s U-20 camp in Montréal CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC 20
2010-12-07 canw18 Carolina Morace [2010-12] Women’s U-18 camp in Brazil University of Santa Clara 18
2010-07-12 canw18 Carolina Morace [2010-07] Women’s U-18 camp in Alliston Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-18 Prospects 18
2010-05-12 canw18 Carolina Morace [2010-05] Women’s U-18 Western camp Vancouver Whitecaps FC U-18 Prospects 17

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer