History

Challenge (Masc.)Jubilee (Fem.)

 Challenge Trophy Series (Masc.) / Série Trophée Challenge

(Symbol § Club since renamed / club depuis renommé)

2016 AB Edmonton Scottish SC

2015 ON London Marconi

2014 ON London Marconi

2013 ON Ottawa Gloucester Celtic

2012 QC Royal-Sélect Beauport

2011 SK Saskatoon HUSA Alumni

2010 PE Charlottetown Abbies SC

2009 MB Winnipeg Hellas SC

2008 AB Calgary Callies

2007 AB Calgary Callies

2006 ON Ottawa St. Anthony

2005 ON Scarborough GS United

2004 BC Surrey Pegasus FC

2003 AB Calgary Callies

2002 MB Winnipeg Sons of Italy (§ FC Winnipeg Lions)

2001 NS Halifax King of Donair

2000 MB Winnipeg Lucania SC

1999 AB Calgary Celtic (§ Calgary Callies)

1998 QC Rivière des Prairies

1997 AB Edmonton Ital Canadians

1996 BC Vancouver Westside

1995 QC Mistral-Estrie

1994 AB Edmonton Ital Canadians

1993 BC Vancouver Westside Rino

1992 BC NorVan ANAF

1991 BC NorVan ANAF

1990 BC Vancouver Firefighters FC

1989 ON Scarborough Azzurri

1988 NL Holy Cross

1987 MB Winnipeg Lucania SC

1986 ON Hamilton Steelers

1985 BC Croatia SC Vancouver

1984 BC Victoria West FC

1983 BC Vancouver Firefighters FC

1982 BC Victoria West FC

1981 ON North York Ciociaro SC

1980 NB Saint John Drydock Islanders

1979 BC Victoria West FC

1978 BC Vancouver Columbus FC

1977 BC Vancouver Columbus FC

1976 BC Victoria West FC

1975 BC Victoria London Boxing Club

1974 AB Calgary Kickers

1973 BC Vancouver Firefighters FC

1972 BC New Westminster Blues

1971 BC Vancouver Eintracht

1970 MB Manitoba Selects

1969 BC Vancouver Columbus FC

1968 ON Toronto Royals

1967 ON Toronto Ballymena United

1966 BC British Columbia Selects

1965 BC Vancouver Firefighters FC

1964 BC Vancouver Columbus FC

1962 MB Winnipeg AN&AF Scottish

1961 QC Montréal Concordia

1960 BC Westminster Royals FC

1959 QC Canadian Alouettes (§ Montréal Concordia)

1958 BC Westminster Royals FC

1957 QC Montréal Ukraina

1956 BC Vancouver Haleco FC

1955 BC Westminster Royals FC

1954 MB Winnipeg AN&AF Scottish

1953 BC Westminster Royals FC

1952 QC Montréal Stelco

1951 ON Toronto Ulster United FC

1950 BC Vancouver City FC (§ Vancouver Haleco FC)

1949 BC North Shore United FC

1948 QC Montréal Carsteel FC

1947 BC Vancouver St. Andrews FC

1946 ON Toronto Ulster United FC

 

Connaught Series / Série Connaught

1939 BC Vancouver Radials

1938 BC North Shore United FC

1937 BC Vancouver Johnston Storage

1936 BC Westminster Royals FC

1935 QC Montréal Aldred

1934 QC Verdun Park FC

1933 ON Toronto Scottish FC

1932 ON Toronto Scottish FC

1931 BC Westminster Royals FC

1930 BC Westminster Royals FC

1929 QC Montréal CNR

1928 BC Westminster Royals FC

1927 BC Nanaimo City FC

1926 MB Winnipeg United Weston FC

1925 ON Toronto Ulster United FC

1924 MB Winnipeg United Weston FC

1923 BC Nanaimo City FC

1922 AB Calgary Hillhurst FC

1921 ON Toronto Scottish FC

1920 ON Hamilton Westinghouse

1919 QC Montréal Grand Trunk FC

1915 MB Winnipeg Scottish

1914 MB Norwood Wanderers FC

1913 MB Norwood Wanderers FC

 

 Jubilee Trophy Series (Fem.) / Série Trophée Jubilee

2016 QC Royal-Sélect Beauport

2015 AB Edmonton Victoria SC

2014 AB Edmonton Victoria SC

2013 AB Edmonton Victoria SC

2012 ON North London Galaxy

2011 BC Surrey United SC

2010 NS Halifax Dunbrack

2009 AB Edmonton Victoria SC

2008 NS Halifax City

2007 QC Dynamo Québec

2006 BC Surrey United SC

2005 AB Edmonton Victoria SC

2004 AB Edmonton Victoria SC

2003 NS Halifax Athens United

2002 ON Oakville SC

2001 BC Burnaby Canadians

2000 AB Edmonton Angels SC

1999 AB Edmonton Angels SC

1998 ON Nepean United

1997 ON Nepean United

1996 BC UBC Alumni

1995 AB Edmonton Angels SC

1994 BC Coquitlam SC Strikers

1993 BC Surrey Marlins SC

1992 BC Surrey Marlins SC

1991 BC Surrey Marlins SC

1990 BC Coquitlam SC Strikers

1989 QC Dorval United

1988 AB Edmonton Angels SC

1987 BC Coquitlam SC

1986 AB Edmonton Angels SC

1985 AB Edmonton Angels SC

1984 AB Edmonton Angels SC

1983 AB Edmonton Angels SC

1982 AB Edmonton Angels SC