Canada Soccer

Wandrille Lefèvre

Name: Wandrille Lefèvre (CAN) @wandrillelef
Current club: CAN / AS Blainville
Date of birth: 1988-12-17
Birthplace: Chartres, FRA
Raised: Montréal, QC, CAN
Nickname: Wandou
Height: 185 cm
Position: CB
Position: Centre Back
First Club: ES Pérols
Team Honours: Canadian Championship winner (2013, 2014)

International "A" totals

Appearances: 3
Starts: 2
Goals: 0

Notes

speaks French, English, Spanish... sports family (cycling grandfather Marcel)... his father was born in Paris, FRA while his mother was born in Nantes, FRA... he was six years old when he started playing football for ES Pérols... he was 14 years old when his family moved from Chartres, FRA to Montréal, QC, CAN... favourites have included Zinédine Zidane, Paris Saint-Germain... other favourites have included Roger Federer, Montréal Canadiens... attended the Final Match of the FIFA U-20 Women’s World Cup Canada 2014... attended the FIFA Women’s World Cup Canada 2015 in Montréal... he was 26 years old when he became a Canadian citizen on 30 June 2015 (the ceremony took place at Stade Saputo in Montréal)... 

For Country

he was 26 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian program in 2015 with coach Benito Floro... he was 26 years old when he made his debut for Canada on 13 October 2015... represented Canada in 2015-16 CONCACAF / FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Qualifiers... 

Flickr

View All

Profile Search

Proud partners of Canada Soccer