Canada Soccer

Richie Ennin

Name: Richie Ennin (CAN) @IAmRichie10
Current club: CAN / Toronto FC II
Date of birth: 1998-09-17
Birthplace: North York, ON, CAN
Raised: Brampton, ON, CAN
Nickname: Samba
Height: 178 cm
Position: M

Notes

speaks English, Twi... he was just a year old when his family moved from North York to nearby Brampton... he grew up playing soccer and basketball... he was three years old when he started playing soccer at All Nations Soccer in North York... enjoys video games, reading, hanging out with friends and family... favourites have included Memphis Depay, Neymar, Lionel Messi, Manchester United FC... other favourites have included LeBron James, Antonio Brown, Toronto Raptors, Dallas Cowboys... 

For Country

he was 16 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2014 with coach Sean Fleming... represented Canada at the 2015 CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship in San Pedro Sula, HON... 

Flickr

View All

Profile Search

Proud partners of Canada Soccer