Canada Soccer

Mansoor Afzaly (CAN)

Date of birth: 1997-08-28
Age 22
Birthplace: Rawalpindi, PAK
Raised: Toronto, ON, CAN
Nickname: Manny
Active Start: Bayun United SC
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-11-29
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks Farsi and English... both of his father Mohammad and mother Jamila were born in Kabul, AFG... he was four years old when his family moved from Rawalpindi, PAK to Toronto, ON in September 2001... he grew up playing soccer and hockey... he was six years old when he started playing soccer at Bayun United SC... enjoys plumbing, fashion... favourites have included Lionel Messi, FC Barcelona... other favourites have included Sidney Crosby, Toronto Maple Leafs... 

For Country

he was 20 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2018... 

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2018-01-18 canm23 Michael Findlay & Paul Stalteri [2018-01] Men's U-23 camp in USA CAN / Sigma FC 20

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer