Canada Soccer

Mitch Piraux (CAN)

Connect: @Piraux23
Date of birth: 1995-04-18
Age 23
Birthplace: Calgary, AB, CAN
Raised: Calgary, AB, CAN
Nickname: Pirate
Height: 168 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2017-02-25
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Mitchell Aaron Piraux... his father was born in Victoria, BC while his mother was born in Lethbridge, AB... he was four years old when he started playing for Properties Sports Association... grew up competing in soccer, volleyball, track & field and badminton... enjoys gaming, movies, refereeing, coaching youth... favourites have included Steven Gerrard, Manchester United... other favourites have included Roger Federer...

For Country

he was 15 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2010 with coach Ray Clark...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2014-12-18 canm20 Robert Gale [2014-12] Men’s U-20 camp in USA CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 19
2014-05-18 canm20 Robert Gale [2014-05] Men’s U-20 camp in USA CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 19
2013-10-14 canm18 Phillip Dos Santos [2013-10] Men’s U-18 camp in Guatemala CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 18
2013-08-21 canm18 Robert Gale [2013-08] XXX Torneo COTIF Vancouver Whitecaps FC Residency 18
2011-11-26 canm16 Robert Gale [2011-11] Men’s U-16 camp in Costa Rica CAN / Vancouver Whitecaps FC 16
2010-10-31 canm15 Ray Clark [2010-10] Boys' U-15 camp in USA Calgary Foothills SC 15

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer