Canada Soccer

Massimo Mirabelli (CAN)

Date of birth: 1991-10-21
Age 27
Birthplace: Brampton, ON, CAN
Raised: Brampton, ON, CAN
Nickname: Massi, Maximus
Height: 180 cm
Profile Text Last Updated 2016-03-03
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

speaks Italian and English... soccer family (father Luigi Mirabelli)... his father was born in Cosenza, ITA while his mother was born in Brampton, ON, CAN... his family moved to Italy after his birth, but return when Massimo was five years old... he was five years old when he started playing soccer in Brampton... grew up competing in soccer...

For Country

he was 18 years old when he made his debut in the Canadian youth program in 2010 with coach Valerio Gazzola... represented Canada at the 2011 CONCACAF Under-20 Championship in Guatemala...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2011-04-10 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2011-03] CONCACAF Men’s Under-20 Championship Portugal FC 19
2011-03-26 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2011-03] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Portugal FC 19
2011-02-12 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2011-02] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Portugal FC 19
2010-12-19 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2010-12] Men’s U-20 camp in USA Portugal FC 19
2010-08-21 canm20 Valério Gazzola [2010-08] XXVII Torneo COTIF Portugal FC 18
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2011 canm20 1-0-1 20 2 1 1 93 0 0 0 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 2 1 1 93 0 0 0 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2011-04-01 Ciudad Guatemala, GUA CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 0 : 3 CRC 19 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-03-28 Ciudad Guatemala, GUA CONCACAF Men's Under-20 canm20 2 : 1 GLP 19 87 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer