Canada Soccer

Malik Johnson (CAN)

Current club: CAN / Toronto FC II
Connect: @malikjohnson98
Date of birth: 1998-04-13
Age 20
Birthplace: Toronto, ON, CAN
Raised: Brampton, ON, CAN
Nickname: Kiki
Height: 173 cm
Active Start: Brampton East SC
Team Honours: 2x Canadian Championship winner (2016, 2018)
Profile Text Last Updated 2018-08-16
Please help us improve this page >> Contact Us

Notes

Malik Anthony Johnson... speaks English... his parents were born in Trelawny, JAM and St. Catherine, JAM... he was three years old when his family moved from Toronto to neighbouring Brampton... grew up playing soccer and basketball... he was four years old when he started playing soccer for Brampton East SA... enjoys video games, hanging out with friends and family... favourites have included Lionel Messi, FC Barcelona... other favourites have included Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers...

End Date Team Coach National Team Project Club Age
2017-01-22 canm20 Rob Gale [2017-01] Men's U-20 international series in Panama CAN / Toronto FC II 18
2017-01-16 canm20 Rob Gale [2017-01] Men's U-20 camp in Toronto CAN / Toronto FC II 18
2015-03-16 canm17 Sean Fleming [2015-03] CONCACAF Men’s Under-17 Championship CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2015-02-25 canm17 Sean Fleming [2015-02] Men’s U-17 pre-tournament camp CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2015-01-15 canm17 Sean Fleming [2015-01] Men’s U-17 camp in Central America CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2014-12-18 canm17 Sean Fleming [2014-12] Men’s U-17 camp in USA CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2014-10-06 canm17 Sean Fleming [2014-10] Men’s U-17 camp in Panama CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2014-08-05 canm17 Sean Fleming [2014-08] Copa México de Naciones Sub-16 CAN / Toronto FC III 16
2013-11-18 canm15 Ante Jazic [2013-11] Men’s U-15 Camp in USA CAN / Toronto FC III 15
2013-08-13 canm15 Ante Jazic [2013-08] Copa Mexico de Naciones Sub-15 CAN / Toronto FC III 15
2013-06-07 canm15 Tony Fonseca [2013-06] Men’s U-15 Evaluation Camp in Laval CAN / Toronto FC III 15
2012-11-26 canm17 Sean Fleming [2012-11] Men’s U-17 camp in USA and Panama CAN / Brampton East SC 14
(GP = Games Played; GS = Games Started; SU = Games Played as Substitute; Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)

More International Records

Year Team Record Age GP GS SU Min G A Y R GA CS
2015 canm17 3-0-1 17 4 0 4 94 0 0 1 0 N/A 0
TOTALS 4 0 4 94 0 0 1 0 0 0
(Min. = Minutes; G = Goals; A = Assists; Y = Cautions; R = Ejections; GA = Goals Allowed; CS = Clean Sheets)
Date Location Match CAN RESULT Opponent Age Start Min. G A Y R GA CS
2015-03-12 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 0 : 1 PAN 16 64 25 0 0 1 0 0 0
2015-03-09 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 3 : 1 LCA 16 56 34 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-03-03 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 3 : 2 CRC 16 71 19 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015-02-28 San Pedro Sula, HON CONCACAF Men's Under-17 canm17 3 : 1 HAI 16 74 16 0 0 0 0 0 0

CANADA SOCCER IMAGES

View All

Proud partners of Canada Soccer