Canada Soccer Association

↳ U-16 Cup | Archives

Sort Results: Newest First Best Match

Boys U-16 Cup: Surrey United SC capture elusive National Championship

Posted on 13 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Prince Edward Island (PE) 1-4 Codiac First Touch (NB); Newfoundland and Labrador (NL) 2-3 QC United (SK); Nova Scotia (NS) 3-1 Winnipeg Phoenix FC (MB); Calgary Foothills 99 (AB) 0-1 Panellinios(QC); Surrey United (BC) 3-0 Woodbridge Strikers (ON) More

Girls U-16 Cup: Lakeshore SC claims national title in extra time thriller

Posted on 13 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Kitchener Spirit (ON) 1-3 Lakeshore SC (QC); Calgary SWU Napoli 99 (AB) 2-1 Coastal FC (BC); Nova Scotia (NS) 4-0 Prince Albert Celtics (SK); FC Northwest (MB) 2-1 Newfoundland and Labrador (NL); FDSA (NB) 3-0 Prince Edward Island (PE); Mountain United FC (BC) 10-0 Yukon (YU) More

Girls U-16 Cup: Disciplined Lakeshore SC spoils the party, advances to Gold Medal Match

Posted on 12 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Kitchener Spirit (ON) 2-0 Calgary SWU Napoli 99 (AB); Lakeshore (QC) 2-0 Coastal FC (BC); FDSA (NB) 4-0 Yukon (YU), Prince Edward Island (PE) 0-11 Mountain United FC (BC); Nova Scotia (NS) 7-6 FC Northwest (MB); Prince Albert Celtics (SK) 3-1 Newfoundland and Labrador (NL) More

Boys U-16 Cup: Foothills bounce back to book spot in Bronze Medal Match

Posted on 12 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Nova Scotia (NS) 13-0 Prince Edward Island (PE); Calgary Foothills 99 (AB) 5-2 Fieldians Athletics (NL); Winnipeg Phoenix FC (MB) 1-1 QC United (SK); Codiac First Touch (NB) 0-2 Panellinios (QC) More

Boys U-16 Cup: Surrey United will go for gold in front of home crowd

Posted on 11 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Surrey United (BC) 1-0 Calgary Foothills 99 (AB); Newfoundland and Labrador (NL) 4-0 Prince Edward Island (PE); Woodbridge Strikers (ON) 4-0 Codiac First Touch (NB); Panellinios (QC) 3-1 QC United (SK) More

Girls U-16 Cup: Coastal FC going to the semis

Posted on 11 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Kitchener Spirit (ON) 3-1 Nova Scotia (NS); Lakeshore (QC) 5-1 Prince Albert Celtics (SK); Coastal FC (BC) 2-0 Newfoundland and Labrador (NL); Calgary SWU Napoli 99 (AB) 2-0 FC Northwest (MB); FDSA (NB) 1-1 Mountain United FC (BC), Prince Edward Island (PE) 1-1 Yukon (YU) More

Girls U-16 Cup: Mihail leads imposing attack for Kitchener Spirit who are early Gold Medal favorites

Posted on 10 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Kitchener Spirit (ON) 7-0 Prince Albert Celtics (SK); FC Northwest (MB) 0-3 Coastal FC (BC); Calgary SWU Napoli 99 (AB) 1-0 Newfoundland and Labrador (NL); Suburban FC (NS) 0-1 Lakeshore SC (QC) More

Boys U-16 Cup: Panellinios keeps medal hopes alive with narrow win against feisty Pheonix FC

Posted on 10 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Surrey United (BC) 7-0 Prince Edward Island (PE); Nova Scotia (NS) 3-2 Newfoundland and Labrador (NL); Woodbridge Strikers (ON) 6-0 Saskatchewan-QC United (SK); Winnipeg Phoenix FC (MB) 0-1 Panellinios (QC) More

Boys U-16 Cup: Foothills fill the net in the first half to assume first place in Group A

Posted on 9 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Surrey United (BC) 4-1 Nova Scotia (NS); Calgary Foothills 99 (AB) 4-0 Eastern Eagles (PE); Woodbridge Strikers (ON) 3-2 Winnipeg Phoenix FC (MB); Codiac First Touch (NB) 2-2 Saskatchewan-QC United (SK) More

Girls U-16 Cup: Quality attack prevails as Lakeshore SC picks up three points in their opening match at nationals

Posted on 9 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Prince Albert Celtics (SK) 2-1 FDSA (NB); Coastal FC (BC) 4-0 Prince Edward Island (PE); Newfoundland and Labrador (NL) 4-0 Yukon (YU), Lakeshore SC (QC) 3-1 Mountain United FC (BC) More

Boys U-16 Cup: Surrey United SC prevail in battle of coastal clubs

Posted on 8 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Nova Scotia (NS) 0-3 Calgary Foothills 99 (AB); Surrey United (BC) 3-0 Fieldians Athletics (NL); Winnipeg Phoenix FC (MB) 2-1 Codiac First Touch (NB); Woodbridge Strikers (ON) 3-1 Panellinios (QC) More

Girls U-16 Cup: Calgary South West United Napoli ease to victory in opening match at nationals

Posted on 8 October 2015 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Kitchener Spirit (ON) 3-0 FDSA (NB); FC Northwest (MB) 5-1 Prince Edward Island (PE); Calgary SWU Napoli 99 (AB) 8-0 Yukon Strikers (YU); Nova Scotia (NS) 2-1 Mountain United FC (BC) More

Boys U-16 Cup: Nail-biter in Newfoundland

Posted on 13 October 2014 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC win 2:1 over West Toronto Cobras More

Girls U-16 Cup: Darlington Fusion win Ontario's fourth consecutive Championships

Posted on 13 October 2014 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Darlington Fusion wins 1:0 over FC Northwest More

Boys U-16 Cup: Nova Scotia's Halifax City advance to Bronze medal game

Posted on 12 October 2014 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Halifax City SC (NS) 2-0 Fundy SA (NB) / Winnipeg South End United (MB) 1-3 Rafales de Ste-Julie (QC) / Hillsborough United (PE) 0-1 St. John's SC (NL) / Calgary Southwest United Spartans (AB) 4-0 Unidad Regina (SK) More

Girls U-16 Cup: Keepers steal the show on Day five

Posted on 12 October 2014 in ↳ U-16 Cup

FC Northwest (MB) 0-0 a.e.t (3-1 on kicks) Halifax County United (NS) / Darlington Fusion (ON) 1-1 (3-1 on Kicks) Calgary Southwest United Premiers / Mountain United FC (BC) 0-2 Lakeshore SC (QC) / St. John's SC (NL) 5-0 Unidad Regina (SK) More

Boys U-16 Cup: Québec grabs three points under the lights at King George V

Posted on 11 October 2014 in ↳ U-16 Cup

West Toronto Cobras (ON) 0-0 Winnipeg South End United (MB) / Coquitlam SC (BC) 4-0 Hillsborough United (PE) / St. John's SC (NL) 0-0 Fundy SA (NB) / Rafales de Ste-Julie (QC) 4-1 Unidad Regina (SK) More

Girls U-16 Cup: Darlington Fusion and Mountain United FC go to kicks

Posted on 11 October 2014 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Darlington Fusion (ON) 0-0 a.e.t. (4-3 on kicks) Mountain United FC (BC) More

Girls U-16 Cup: Manitoba grabs top spot in Group B

Posted on 10 October 2014 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Darlington Fusion (ON) 3-0 St. John's SC (NL) / Calgary Southwest United Premiers (AB) 1-1 a.e.t (4-2 on kicks) FC Northwest (MB) / Lakeshore SC (QC) 5-0 Unidad Regina (SK) / Halifax County United (NS) 1-0 Mountain United FC (BC) More

Boys U-16 Cup: Black's Brace moves Nova Scotia to Second Place in Group B

Posted on 10 October 2014 in ↳ U-16 Cup

Calgary Southwest United Spartans (AB) 1-0 Rafales de Ste-Julie (QC) / Halifax City Soccer Club (NS) 3-0 St. John's SC (NL) / West Toronto Cobras (ON) 7-0 Unidad Regina (SK) / Coquitlam SC (BC) 2-0 Fundy SA (NB) More

Grab the RSS feed for this category

Proud partners of Canada Soccer