U-14 Cup | Archives

Sort Results: Newest First Best Match

Boys U-14 Cup: Paquette at the double seals Ontario gold

Posted on 13 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

North London Elite wins 2:1 over Coastal FC More

Girls U-14 Cup: Gold for Dominant Ontario in U-14 Girls Final

Posted on 13 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

Stoney Creek Battalion claimed the top U-14 honours with a convincing 3:0 win over Calgary South West United Millennium More

Girls U-14 Cup: Calgary ease into Final

Posted on 12 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

Halifax County United (NS) 0-0 Fredericton DSA (NB) / Bonivital SC (MB) 0-0 St. John's SC (NL) / Calgary South West United Millennium (AB) 4-0 RC United (PE) / Fraser Valley FC (BC) 1-0 Aurora Concordes (SK) More

Boys U-14 Cup: British Columbia, Ontario to meet in Monday’s final

Posted on 11 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

London powered their way through with four second-half goals More

Girls U-14 Cup: Alberta on the edge despite day off

Posted on 11 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

Stoney Creek Battalion (ON) 5-0 Bonivital SC (MB) / St. John's SC (NL) 1-3 Fredericton DSA (NB) / Lakeshore SC (QC) 1-1 Fraser Valley FC (BC) / Aurora Concordes (SK) 1-0 RC United (PE) More

Boys U-14 Cup: Calgary claim place in semi-final

Posted on 10 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

Calgary Foothills (AB) 4-0 Winsloe-Charlottetown Royals FC (PE) / North London Elite (ON) 4-0 Unidad Regina (SK) / Coastal FC (BC) 4-0 FC Northwest (MB) / St-Laurent (QC) 2-0 St. John's SC (NL) More

Girls U-14 Cup: Advantage Lakeshore in fight for gold medal berth

Posted on 10 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

Stoney Creek Battalion (ON) 3-0 Fredericton DSA (NB) / Halifax County United (NS) 1-0 St. John's SC (NL) / Lakeshore SC (QC) 10-0 RC United (PE) / Calgary South West United Millennium (AB) 1-0 Aurora Concordes (SK) More

Girls U-14 Cup: Ontario take big step to medal round

Posted on 9 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

Stoney Creek Battalion (ON) 6-0 Halifax County United (NS) / Bonivital SC (MB) 3-0 Fredericton DSA (NB) / Lakeshore SC (QC) 0-0 Calgary South West United Millennium (AB) / Fraser Valley FC (BC) 2-1 RC United (PE) More

Boys U-14 Cup: Manitoba impressive in 4:0 win

Posted on 9 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

Winsloe-Charlottetown Royals FC (PE) 4-1 Yukon Strikers (YU) / Unidad Regina (SK) 0-5 Suburban Football Club (NS) / FC Northwest (MB) 4-0 Fundy SA (NB) / St. John's SC (NL) 1-0 Eastern Eagles SC (PE) More

Boys U-14 Cup: Ontario champions get severe test against Nova Scotia

Posted on 8 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

Calgary Foothills (AB) 15-0 Yukon Strikers (YU) / North London Elite (ON) 2-1 Suburban / Football Club (NS) / Coastal FC (BC) 3-0 Fundy SA (NB) / St-Laurent (QC) 8-0 Eastern Eagles SC (PE) More

Girls U-14 Cup: Nova Scotia sneak late win in thriller vs Manitoba

Posted on 8 October 2014 in U-14 Cup

Halifax County United (NS) 3-2 Bonivital SC (MB) / Stoney Creek Battalion (ON) 4-0 St. / John's SC (NL) / Calgary South West United Millennium (AB) 2-1 Fraser Valley FC (BC) / Lakeshore SC (QC) 3-0 Aurora Concordes (SK) More

Girls U-14 Cup: Kitchener Spirit wins the gold in penalties

Posted on 14 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Gold Medal: Kitchener Spirit, ON 1(4):1(2) Lanaudière Centre, QC / Bronze Medal: SWU Napoli, AB 4:0 Halifax Country United, NS More

Boys U-14 Cup: Panellinios run away with the title

Posted on 14 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Gold Medal: Panellinios, QC 3:0 Foothills, AB / Bronze Medal: North London Elite, ON 2:0 Internazionale, AB More

Boys U-14 Cup: Panellionios advance to finals on penalties

Posted on 13 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Codiac First Touch, NB 6:1 Dartmouth FC, NS / Strikers, YU 0:17 Feildians Athletic Association, NL / Bonivital SC, MB 6:0 Eastern Eagles SC, PE / North London Elite, ON 2(3):2(4) Panellinios, QC / Internatzionale, AB 0:1 Foothills, AB / Surrey United SC, BC 8:0 SUSC Titans, SK More

Girls U-14 Cup: Spirit advance to the gold medal

Posted on 13 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

St. John's Soccer Club, NL 8:0 Summerside United SC, PE / Strikers, YU 0:6 FDSA Wanderers, NB / Kitchener Spirit, ON 2:0 SWU Napoli, AB / FC Northwest, MB 3:2 Aurora Concordes, SK / Lanaudière Centre, QC 2:0 Halifax County United, NS / Blizzard Ajax, AB 2:1 Surrey United SC, BC More

Girls U-14 Cup: Kitchener’s cohesion, possession and excellent first touche carries the day

Posted on 12 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Kitchener Spirit, ON 2-1 FC Northwest, MB / Lanaudière Centre, QC 3-0 Blizzard Ajax, AB / Nova Scotia, NS 5-4 Surrey United, BC / SWU Napoli, AB 4-1 Aurora Concordes, SK / St. John's Soccer Club, NL 2-2 New Brunswick, NB / Yukon Strikers, YU 0-0 Summerside United SC, PE More

Boys U-14 Cup: Ballou Table and Kerwin Mendez lead Panellinios to victory

Posted on 12 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

North London Elite, ON 4:0 Bonivital SC, MB / Surrey United SC, BC 5:6 Internazionale, AB / Foothills, AB 9:0 SUSC Titans, SK / Panellinios, QC 8:1 Eastern Eagles SC, PE / Codiac First Touch, NB 2:6 Feildians Athletic Association, NL / Strikers, YU 0:13 Dartmouth FC, NS More

Girls U-14 Cup: Great crowd support in Lethbridge

Posted on 11 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Halifax County Unity, NS 2:0 Aurora Concordes, SK / Kitchener Spirit, ON 2:0 St. John’s Soccer Club, NL / Lanaudière Centre, QC, 2:0 FC Northwest, MB / SWU Napoli, AB 4:2 Surry United SC, BC More

Boys U-14 Cup: North London secures second place in group A

Posted on 11 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Panellinios, QC 12:2 SUSC Titans, SK / Foothills, AB 8:0 Eastern Eagles SC, PE / North London Elite 99, ON 3:0 Codiac First Touch, NB / Bonivital SC, MB 2:2 Surrey United SC, BC More

Girls U-14 Cup: Light rain, no wind – great soccer

Posted on 10 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Lanaudière Centre, QC 5:1 Fredericton Wanderers, NB / Surrey United SC, BC 6:0 Summerside United SC, PE / Aurora Concordes, SK 4:1 Yukon Strikers, YU / Calgary Blizzard Ajax, AB 3:0 St. John’s Soccer Club, NL More

Grab the RSS feed for this category

Proud partners of the Canadian Soccer Association