U-14 Cup | Archives

Sort Results: Newest First Best Match

Girls U-14 Cup: Kitchener Spirit wins the gold in penalties

Posted on 14 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Gold Medal: Kitchener Spirit, ON 1(4):1(2) Lanaudière Centre, QC / Bronze Medal: SWU Napoli, AB 4:0 Halifax Country United, NS More

Boys U-14 Cup: Panellinios run away with the title

Posted on 14 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Gold Medal: Panellinios, QC 3:0 Foothills, AB / Bronze Medal: North London Elite, ON 2:0 Internazionale, AB More

Boys U-14 Cup: Panellionios advance to finals on penalties

Posted on 13 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Codiac First Touch, NB 6:1 Dartmouth FC, NS / Strikers, YU 0:17 Feildians Athletic Association, NL / Bonivital SC, MB 6:0 Eastern Eagles SC, PE / North London Elite, ON 2(3):2(4) Panellinios, QC / Internatzionale, AB 0:1 Foothills, AB / Surrey United SC, BC 8:0 SUSC Titans, SK More

Girls U-14 Cup: Spirit advance to the gold medal

Posted on 13 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

St. John's Soccer Club, NL 8:0 Summerside United SC, PE / Strikers, YU 0:6 FDSA Wanderers, NB / Kitchener Spirit, ON 2:0 SWU Napoli, AB / FC Northwest, MB 3:2 Aurora Concordes, SK / Lanaudière Centre, QC 2:0 Halifax County United, NS / Blizzard Ajax, AB 2:1 Surrey United SC, BC More

Girls U-14 Cup: Kitchener’s cohesion, possession and excellent first touche carries the day

Posted on 12 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Kitchener Spirit, ON 2-1 FC Northwest, MB / Lanaudière Centre, QC 3-0 Blizzard Ajax, AB / Nova Scotia, NS 5-4 Surrey United, BC / SWU Napoli, AB 4-1 Aurora Concordes, SK / St. John's Soccer Club, NL 2-2 New Brunswick, NB / Yukon Strikers, YU 0-0 Summerside United SC, PE More

Boys U-14 Cup: Ballou Table and Kerwin Mendez lead Panellinios to victory

Posted on 12 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

North London Elite, ON 4:0 Bonivital SC, MB / Surrey United SC, BC 5:6 Internazionale, AB / Foothills, AB 9:0 SUSC Titans, SK / Panellinios, QC 8:1 Eastern Eagles SC, PE / Codiac First Touch, NB 2:6 Feildians Athletic Association, NL / Strikers, YU 0:13 Dartmouth FC, NS More

Girls U-14 Cup: Great crowd support in Lethbridge

Posted on 11 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Halifax County Unity, NS 2:0 Aurora Concordes, SK / Kitchener Spirit, ON 2:0 St. John’s Soccer Club, NL / Lanaudière Centre, QC, 2:0 FC Northwest, MB / SWU Napoli, AB 4:2 Surry United SC, BC More

Boys U-14 Cup: North London secures second place in group A

Posted on 11 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Panellinios, QC 12:2 SUSC Titans, SK / Foothills, AB 8:0 Eastern Eagles SC, PE / North London Elite 99, ON 3:0 Codiac First Touch, NB / Bonivital SC, MB 2:2 Surrey United SC, BC More

Girls U-14 Cup: Light rain, no wind – great soccer

Posted on 10 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Lanaudière Centre, QC 5:1 Fredericton Wanderers, NB / Surrey United SC, BC 6:0 Summerside United SC, PE / Aurora Concordes, SK 4:1 Yukon Strikers, YU / Calgary Blizzard Ajax, AB 3:0 St. John’s Soccer Club, NL More

Boys U-14 Cup: After the second day group A remains wide open

Posted on 10 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

SUSC Titans, SK 1:0 Dartmouth FC, NS / Codiac First Touch, NB 0:0 Edmonton Internazionale, AB / Surrey United SC, BC 5:0 Feildians Athletic, NL / Eastern Eagles SC, PE 4:2 Yukon Strikers, YU More

Girls U-14 Cup: Last minute goal settles a hard fought match between the Kitchener Spirit and Calgary Blizzard.

Posted on 9 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Kitchener Spirit, ON 2:1 Calgary Blizzard Ajax, AB2 / Nova Scotia, NS 13:0 Yukon Striker, YK / SWU Napoli, AB 12:0 Summerside United SC, PE / FC Northwest, MB 1:0 NB-New Brunswick, NB More

Boys U-14 Cup: Ball possession wins the day for Manitoba

Posted on 9 October 2013 in U-14 Cup

Panellinios, QC 13:1 Nova Scotia, NS / Bonivital SC, MB 4:1 Feildians Athletics, NL / Foothills, AB 18:0 Yukon Strikers, YU More

Ontario’s own North Mississauga Panthers crowned U-14 boys champions

Posted on 8 October 2012 in U-14 Cup

Quebec’s Lanaudiere-Centre took third place after defeating the Manitoba’s Winnipeg South End United 3:0. More

Burlington Bayhawks capture U-14 title on homefield

Posted on 8 October 2012 in U-14 Cup

Alberta’s SWU Premiers took third place after defeating Manitoba’s PTSC Fusion 4:1. More

U-14 Girls: Burlington Bayhawks to face Halifax County United in final

Posted on 7 October 2012 in U-14 Cup

PTSC Fusion will play SWU Premiers (AB) for third place. More

U-14 Boys: Ontario’s North Mississauga Panthers in final, to face Alberta Inter 98

Posted on 7 October 2012 in U-14 Cup

Winnipeg South End United will face Lanaudiere-Centre (QC) in the third place game. More

U-14 Boys: Alberta, Quebec, Manitoba and Ontario’s North Mississauga to meet in semis

Posted on 6 October 2012 in U-14 Cup

The Lanaudiere-Centre’s (QC) first objective at this year’s U-14 cup was a top-4 finish. More

U-14 Boys: Local North Mississauga Panthers atop group A

Posted on 5 October 2012 in U-14 Cup

The Panthers will face Surrey United (BC) Saturday at 10.00 local time at the Soccer Centre. More

U-14 Girls: Host Burlington Bayhawks move to quarterfinal

Posted on 5 October 2012 in U-14 Cup

The Bayhawks will now face South Fraser (BC) Saturday at 11.30 local time. More

U-14 Boys: Yukon still optimistic despite though start

Posted on 4 October 2012 in U-14 Cup

PE Rangers defeat the YK Strikers 8:1 More

Grab the RSS feed for this category

FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Canada 2014

FIFA Women's World Cup Canada 2015

Proud partners of the Canadian Soccer Association