Canada Soccer Association

Honoured Members

Players (A-C) (D-J) (K-O) (P-Z) | Coaches | Referees | Builders | Teams | Organisations | Search by name


 

Honoured Members - Players | Joueurs - Membres honorés

George Anderson

Dick Arends

Garry Ayre

Bob Bolitho

Walter Bowman

Jack Brand

Jim Brennan

Ian Bridge

Alex Bunbury

Silvana Burtini Gerela

Roy Cairns

Geordie Campbell

Connie Cant

Marcel Castonguay

Paul-Émile Castonguay

Roland Castonguay

John Catliff

Tony Chursky

Joe Clulow

Carlo Corazzin

Jock Coulter

Jack Cowan

Errol Crossan

 

Return to top


Honoured Members - Players | Joueurs - Membres honorés

Nick Dasovic

Tracy David

Eddie Derby

Jason deVos

Fred Dierden

Paul Dolan

Geraldine Donnelly

Jimmy Douglas

Ernie Edmunds

Neil Ellett

Bill Findler

Larry Fitzpatrick

Craig Forrest

George Graham

Gerry Gray

Doug Greig

Art Halliwell

Bob Harley

Trevor Harvey

Janine Helland

Charmaine Hooper

Lyndon Hooper

Art Hughes

Robert Iarusci

Gordon Ion

Paul James

Glen Johnson

 

Return to top


Honoured Members - Players | Joueurs - Membres honorés

Angela Kelly

Victor Kodelja

Kara Lang

Bobby Lavery

Bob Lenarduzzi

Sam Lenarduzzi

Tino Lettieri

John Limniatis

Eddie MacLaine

Harry Manson

Carmine Marcantonio

Bill Matthews

Joan McEachern

John McGrane

Norman McLeod

Wes McLeod

Doug McMahon

Colin Miller

Dale Mitchell

Domenic Mobilio

Jimmy Moir

Terry Moore

Isabelle Morneau

Andrea Neil

Jimmy Nelson

Pat Onstad

 
 

Return to top


Honoured Members - Players | Joueurs - Membres honorés

Les Parsons

Ken Pears

Paul Peschisolido

Brian Philley

Pat Philley

Randy Ragan

Michelle Ring Passant

Brian Robinson

Randy Samuel

Branko Segota

Carrie Serwetnyk

Alec Smith

Jimmy Spencer

Andy Stevens

Gogie Stewart

Dickie Stobbart

Mike Stojanovic

David Stothard

Helen Stoumbos

Mike Sweeney

Albert Thombs

Dr. Walter Thomson

Dave Turner

Carl Valentine

Stan Wakelyn

Mark Watson

Fred Whittaker

Bruce Wilson

Arthur Woutersz

Frank Yallop

 
 

Return to top


Honoured Members - Players | Joueurs - Membres honorés

Sam Chedgzoy (ENG)

Joe Kennaway (SCO)

Robert McDonald (NIR)

Jimmy Nicholl (NIR)

Return to top


Honoured Members - Coaches | Entraîneurs - Membres honorés

Bob Bearpark

Sylvie Béliveau

Chris Bennett

Stuart Brown

John Buchanan

Bert Goldberger

Dick Howard

Don Petrie

Ted Slade

Bill Thomson

Bruce Twamley

Tony Waiters

Return to top


Honoured Members - Referees | Arbitres - Membres honorés

Gord Arrowsmith

Sonia Denoncourt

Tony Evangelista

Dan Kulai

Horace Lyons

Ray Morgan

Bob Sawtell

Dino Soupliotis

Hector Vergara

Werner Winsemann

 
 

Return to top


Honoured Members - Builders | Bâtisseurs - Membres honorés

Jimmie Adam

George Anderson

Arthur Arnold

Brian Avey

Angus Barrett

Herb Capozzi

Jeff Cross

Sam Davidson

Gus Etchegarry

Billy Fenton

Jim Fleming

David Forsyth

Dr. Tom Fried

Dave Fryatt

Bill Gilhespy

Dr. Rudy Gittens

George Gross

Bill Hoyle

Jim Hubay

Alex Hylan

Colin Jose

Johnny Kerr

Eric King

Graham Leggat

John McMahon

Lou Moro

Kevin Muldoon

Len Peto

Pat Quinn

John Richardson

Tom Robertson

John Russell

Aubrey Sanford

Georges Schwartz

Bill Simpson

Alan Southard

Dr. Fred Stambrook

Steve Stavro

Bill Stirling

Les Wilson

Derek Wisdom

 
 
 

Return to top


Teams of Distinction | Équipes de distinction

1888 Canada

1904 Canada

1907 Calgary Callies

1933 Toronto Scottish FC

1976 Toronto Metros-Croatia

1979 Vancouver Whitecaps

1984 Canada

1986 Canada

1989 Canada

1998 Canada

2000 Canada

Return to top


Organisations of Distinction | Organisations de distinction

Edmonton Angels SC

Vancouver Columbus FC

The Robbie International Youth Tournament

Montréal Carsteel FC

Vancouver Firefighters FC

Toronto Ulster United FC

Victoria West FC

Return to top

Proud partners of Canada Soccer